Find A Program Near You

 

Alachaua County Public Schools/Chiles  

Deidre Warner
(352) 333-2825
Gainesville, FL, 32607

Alachua County Health Promotion & Wellness Coalition  

Dottie Baker
(352) 222-1969
Gainesville, FL, 32608

Alachua County Public Schools/Shell Elementary  

Stacey Mitchell
(352) 481-1901
Interlachen, FL, 32148

Alachua County Sheriff's Office  

Stephen Maynard
(352) 494-7355

Sandra Myers
(352) 538-7496

Lorraine Curtner
(352) 339-5819

Cary Gallop
(352) 494-8837

Katheryn Odom
(352) 367-4046

Heather Phillips
(352) 367-4185

Sherry French
(352) 367-4111

Toni Fulton
(352) 367-4100

Nancy Marzouk-Brainerd
(352) 367-4177

April McCray
(352) 393-7689

Charles McCray
(352) 399-1403

David Brown
(352) 339-5891

Angie Chesser
(352) 367-4125

Ed Cutler
(352) 491-4444 Ext. ext. 2842

Andrew Davis
(352) 317-6678

Sidney Downing
(352) 367-4158

Casey Hamilton
(352) 339-6596

James Hardy
(352) 367-4000

Philip Mauldin
(352) 367-4000

Carlos McWatters
(352) 538-9725

Katrina Modiran
(352) 955-1818

Donald Nystrom
(352) 318-2756

Vanessa Shuler
(352) 538-4628

Tiffany Thompson
(352) 367-4000

Rob Campbell
(352) 246-9730

Tommy Sapp
(352) 481-1901
Gainesville, FL, 32641

Broward County Sheriff's Office  

Guerrier Aluc
(954) 480-4300

Shelunda Cooper
(954) 480-4300

Prenella McGee
(954) 321-4470
Lauderhill, FL, 33319

City of Doral Police Department  

Pablo Correa
(305) 593-6699

Orlando Sanchez
(305) 593-6699

Michael Rodriguez
(305) 593-6699 Ext. ext. 2531
Doral, FL, 33166

City of Sunrise Police Department  

Michelle Eddy
(954) 746-3383
Sunrise, FL, 33351

Consultant  

Floy Turner
Green Cove Springs, FL, 32043

Flagler County Sheriff Office  

Samuel Cooper
(386) 437-4116
Palm Coast, FL, 32137

Flagler County Sheriff's Office  

William Lowe
(386) 585-0346
Bunnell, FL, 32110

Florida National Guard Child & Youth Program  

Imani Graham
(904) 599-5472
Starke, FL, 32091

Florida State University Schools  

Lisa Kelley
(850) 245-3862
Tallahassee, FL, 32309

Gainesville Fire Rescue  

Krista Ott
(352) 393-8461
Gainesville, FL, 32601

Gainesville Police Department  

Paris Owens
(352) 393-7706

Wendy Lord
(352) 393-7600

Alan Davis
(352) 393-7600

Renee Guyan
(352) 393-7528

Nicole Lardner
(352) 393-7751

Douglas Williams
(352) 334-2400
Gainesville, FL, 32627

I Know My Plan, LLC  

Wendy Vazquez-Ernest
(813) 373-4595
Tampa, FL, 33612

Independent  

Sharon Graham
Lakeland, FL, 33813


Stephen Monoc
Brandon, FL, 33511


Kelly Jackman
(903) 570-1800
Cocoa Beach, FL, 32931


Christina Lamb
(352) 392-1272
Gainesville, FL, 32605


Joy Noll
(352) 392-1275 Ext. 3370
Gainesville, FL, 32608

Kevin Tapley Collins, Jr.
(305) 259-1281
Cutler Bay, FL, 33157


Cynthia Burgos-Cortez
(786) 447-1541
Doral, FL, 33178


Linea McLeod
Naples, FL, 34116


Laura Holley
(843) 305-0190
Newberry, FL, 32669


Lauren Douglass
(352) 494-0561
Gainesville, FL, 32607


Danielle Mills
(352) 392-1409
Gainesville, FL, 32607

Keeping Kids Safe Foundation, Inc.  

Oscar Roque
(786) 402-2856
Homestead, FL, 33032

Live Oak Police Department  

Patrick Rountree
(386) 362-7463

David Shapiro
(386) 362-7463
Live Oak, FL, 32064

Margate Police Department  

William Evans
(954) 972-7111

Vonley Williams
(954) 972-7111
Margate, FL, 33063

Marion County Sheriff's Office  

Paul Bloom
(352) 368-3586
Ocala, FL, 34475

Martin County School Board  

Lisa Woodward
(772) 219-1610 Ext. ext. 210
, FL,

Martin County School District  

Kimberly Brown
(772) 223-2513 Ext. ext. 207

Mary Kunkel
(772) 219-1625

Charles Lindsay
(772) 219-1500 Ext. ext. 227

Patrick Murray
(772) 219-1200 Ext. ext. 30339

Michelle Muniz
(772) 219-1580 Ext. ext. 145

Matthew Ray
(772) 219-1625

Dee Scott
(772) 597-2551

Patricia Dotson
(772) 223-2513 Ext. ext. 262

Rita Kryzda

Michaela Martin
(772) 219-1595 Ext. ext. 221

Patricia Martin
(772) 223-2513

Mary Pontek
(772) 219-1200 Ext. ext. 30437

Casey Swift
(772) 219-1500 Ext. ext. 210

Shannon Hert
(772) 223-2513 Ext. ext. #218

Steven Torres
(772) 219-1640

Sharon Moody
(772) 223-2513
Palm City, FL, 34990

Martin County School District Extended Day  

Bryan Buxton
(772) 219-1630

Susan Thomas
(772) 597-3906
Jensen Beach, FL, 34957

Martin County Sheriff's Office  

Norm Brush
(772) 220-7000

Stephen Winegard
(772) 220-7011

George Yacobellis
(772) 220-7000

Lindsay Haw
(772) 260-5604

Tyler Ludlow
(772) 260-3089
Stuart, FL, 34994

Mason Classical Academy  

Joe Whitehead
(239) 293-9701
Naples, FL, 34120

Miami Dade Police Department  

David Brunner
(305) 278-4000

Patience Glasko
(305) 259-1270
Palmetto Bay, FL, 33157

Miami-Dade Police/Palmetto Bay  

Peter Judge
(305) 278-4018
Miami, FL, 33157

Micanopy Area Co Op School  

Christi Davis
(352) 466-0990

Yvette Davis
(352) 466-0990
Micanopy, FL, 32667

Micanopy Area Cooperative School  

Lindsay Hester-Nunez
(352) 466-0990
McIntosh, FL, 32664

Oak Hall School  

Sue Hendricks
(352) 332-1452 Ext. ext. 304

Michelle Mills
(352) 332-1452

Ginny Switt
(352) 332-1452
Gainesville, FL, 32607

P.K. Yonge Dev. Res. School  

Andrea Zazo
(352) 392-1554
Gainesville, FL, 32601

Port St. Lucie Police Athletic League, Inc.  

Richard Wilson
(772) 398-9436
Port St. Lucie, FL, 34952

Port St. Lucie Police Department  

Victor Garcia
(772) 871-5000

Andrew Lawler
(772) 871-5000

Raphael Lushbaugh
(772) 871-5000

Steven Brown
(772) 871-5000

Tracee Diaz
(772) 344-4087
Port St. Lucie, FL, 34953

Sante Fe College Police Department  

Renee Lee
(352) 395-5519
Gainesville, FL, 32606

St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office  

Roxanne Bourbonniere
(772) 807-4593

Robert Lee

James Abel
(772) 528-7348

Shirley Lindstadt
(772) 468-5856

Rich Swiderski
(772) 530-3370

Rob Barton
(772) 462-3273

Kasey Folbrecht
(772) 462-3264

Suzanne Woodward
(772) 462-7300
Ft. Pierce, FL, 34981

Tallahassee Police Department  

Maria Mercurio
(850) 891-4184

Rachelle Denmark
(229) 403-1029

Laura Gereg
(850) 891-4771

Susan Newhouse
(850) 544-6035

Anitra Highland
(850) 891-4430
Tallahassee, FL, 32303

Unity Family Community Center, Inc.  

Pamela Boykin
Lake Butler, FL, 32054

University of Florida Police Department  

Jacob Pruitt
(352) 392-1111

Jeffrey Lamb
(352) 392-1111

Susan Pratt
(352) 273-3328

Gregory Castronover
(352) 392-1409

Kristy Sasser
(352) 538-0813

Andrielle Boone
(352) 392-5447

Nicholas Doyle
(352) 392-5447

Christina Torres
(352) 392-8948

Dianna Ullery
(352) 392-1111
Gainesville, FL, 32611

University of South Florida Police Department  

Charlotte Domingo
(813) 974-2859

Tracy Hopper
(813) 974-2628
Tampa, FL, 33620

Vero Beach Police Department  

Megan Dewitt
(772) 978-4675
Vero Beach, FL, 32960

West Bradenton Crime Watch  

Tamara Goudy
(941) 524-5120
Bradenton, FL, 34280

Your Defense Solutions, LLC  

Tina Speicker
Port Saint Lucie, FL, 34986


 

SEARCH THE PROGRAM LOCATOR AGAIN?

or

 


If you are looking for a program in your area and don't find something that meets your needs on this page, don't give up! Please feel free to contact us at radKIDS Headquarters for help in locating a program in your area, or for help in bringing the program to the children and parents in your area. You can reach us at radKIDS@radkids.org or call radKIDS at (844) rad-KIDS/(844) 723-5437. Thank you for your interest in helping children stop or prevent the cycle of violence in their lives.

Last updated: September 27, 2016, 11:15:16 PM